Hyacolor™ Oil - dispersed Sodium Hyaluronate

Hyacolor is obtained from small molecule of sodium hyaluronate (HA) and botanical oils through a special technology. The small molecule of HA is evenly dispersed in the oil phase in the form of microspheres: this permits to apply the water soluble-HA in color cosmetic formulations which are mainly based on oily ingredients.

Hyacolor has moisturizing, repairing, lip-plumping effects and can be used in makeup and lip products, such as foundation, BB cream, lipstick, lip gross, etc.

 

INCI name: Sodium Hyaluronate, RicinusCommunis (Castor) Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Castor Oil

Recommended dosage: 0.1%-2.0%

Verified by ECOCERT GREENLIFE, conform to the COSMOS Standard.

Copyright(C)2020, Bloomage Biotechnology Corporation Limited All Rights Reserved. Supported by ChemNet ChinaChemNet Toocle Copyright Notice Website Update Statement